leadership
Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revisionPrevious revisionNext revision | Previous revisionNext revisionBoth sides next revision | ||
leadership [2015/05/23 17:05] – suzuki650xs | leadership [2023/10/21 20:21] – Removed AC Ginny O, added ACs Ris F, Jacob Z mpickhard | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
- | ====== Board of Directors and Leadership | + | ====== |
- | In May 2015 we held our first elections for our Board of Directors. | + | The Bodgery |
+ | <wrap hide> | ||
+ | The current | ||
+ | * [[President]]: | ||
+ | * [[vice_president|Operations Manager]]: Puja Basu | ||
+ | * [[Treasurer]]: | ||
+ | * [[Secretary]]: | ||
+ | * [[directors_at_large|Directors At Large]]: Syliva Lieteau, Tona Williams | ||
+ | </ | ||
The current Board of Directors is: | The current Board of Directors is: | ||
+ | * [[President]]: | ||
+ | * [[vice_president|Vice President]]: | ||
+ | * [[Treasurer]]: | ||
+ | * [[Secretary]]: | ||
+ | * [[directors_at_large|Directors At Large]]: Cassie Brown, Jenny Hefferan, Lydia Morris, Roger Straw | ||
- | * President: [[members: | ||
- | * CEO/ | ||
- | * Vice President: [[members: | ||
- | * Treasurer: Bill Blondeau | ||
- | * Secretary: Timm Murray | ||
- | * Directors At Large: Ben Rogers and Ken Barker | ||
- | |||
- | |||
- | The Bodgery also has an Advisory Board of community leaders and experienced makers to keep us tied to our mission and the larger community - Madison, statewide, and nationally. | ||
- | |||
- | |||
- | To contact the board email < | ||
+ | The Area Captains oversee the activities in each of our many areas. The emails listed will forward to all the captains of an area. | ||
+ | * 3D Printing: //Rob Smeaton// - [[3dprinting@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Bike Repair: //Nick Hein// - [[bikerepair@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Ceramics: //Johnny Yan & Jacob Zell// - [[ceramics@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * CNC/Laser: //James Pittman// - [[cnc@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Craft Meadow: //Sylvia Lieteau// - [[craft@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Electronics Lab: // Timm Murray, Marshall Scholz & Jack Ryan// - [[electronics@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Hot Glass: //Adam Jablonski// - [[glass@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Jewelry/ | ||
+ | * Leatherworking/ | ||
+ | * Machining: //Bill Cogger & Steve Howe// - [[machineshop@thebodgery.org]]. | ||
+ | * Metal Shop: //Randy Nelson & Tyler Willenbrink// | ||
+ | * Mold-Making/ | ||
+ | * Plastics: //Karen Corbeill & Michael Bender// - [[plastics@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Screen Printing: //Lynn C// - [[screenprinting@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Stained Glass: //Cassie Brown// - [[glass@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Wood Shop: //Jim Fortner & Bob Meyer// - [[woodshop@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Woodturning: | ||
- | The makerspace has Area Champions/ | + | Additional contact information: |
- | * CNC: James Pittman | + | * Volunteer Coordinators: < |
- | * Wood Shop: Ben Rogers | + | * Events/ |
- | * Metal Shop: Mike Rousonelos | + | * Concerns/ |
- | * Electronics Lab: Timm Murray | + | * General Info: < |
- | * Craft Meadow: Dawn Chute | + |
leadership.txt · Last modified: 2024/07/01 18:30 by mpickhard