leadership
Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revisionPrevious revisionNext revision | Previous revisionNext revisionBoth sides next revision | ||
leadership [2015/06/04 23:16] – tmurray | leadership [2021/06/26 16:35] – Added Machining Area Captain mpickhard | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
- | ====== Board of Directors and Leadership | + | ====== |
- | In May 2015 we held our first elections for our Board of Directors. Many thanks to the Founding Board for all their hard work getting us through the first year! | + | We hold annual |
The current Board of Directors is: | The current Board of Directors is: | ||
- | * [[President]]: [[members: | + | * [[President]]: |
- | * [[CEO]]/ | + | * [[Vice President]]: |
- | * [[Vice President]]: | + | * [[Treasurer]]: |
- | * [[Treasurer]]: | + | * [[Secretary]]: |
- | * [[Secretary]]: | + | * [[directors_at_large|Directors At Large]]: Puja Basu, Jay Larson, Bill Pennoyer, Mark Pickard, Jared Walther |
- | * Directors At Large: | + | |
+ | For more information on the current board, please [[https:// | ||
- | The Bodgery also has an Advisory Board of community leaders and experienced makers to keep us tied to our mission and the larger community - Madison, statewide, and nationally. JT Smith is the Director' | + | The makerspace |
+ | * 3D Printing: //Ken Bice & Peter Liethen// - [[3dprinting@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Blacksmithing: | ||
+ | * CNC/Laser: //James Pittman// - [[cnc@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Craft Meadow: //Sylvia Lieteau & Cassie Brown// - [[craft@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Electronics Lab: //Jack Ryan, Marshall Scholz & Timm Murray// - [[electronics@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Hot Glass: //Adam Jablonski// | ||
+ | * Jewelry/ | ||
+ | * Leatherworking/ | ||
+ | * Machining: //Bill Cogger, Steve Howe & Jesse Ransom// - [[machineshop@thebodgery.org]]. | ||
+ | * Metal Shop: //Randy Nelson & Adam Jablonski// - [[metalshop@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Mold-Making/ | ||
+ | * Screen Printing: //Robert Spitz// - [[screenprinting@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Stained Glass: //Cassie Brown// | ||
+ | * Wood Shop: //Jim Fortner, Bob Meyer & Ryan Lewis// - [[woodshop@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Events/ | ||
- | The makerspace has Area Champions/ | ||
- | * CNC: James Pittman | ||
- | * Wood Shop: Ben Rogers | ||
- | * Metal Shop: Mike Rousonelos | ||
- | * Electronics Lab: Timm Murray | ||
- | * Craft Meadow: Dawn Chute |
leadership.txt · Last modified: 2024/07/01 18:30 by mpickhard