leadership
Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revisionPrevious revisionNext revision | Previous revisionNext revisionBoth sides next revision | ||
leadership [2019/11/04 02:02] – suzuki650xs | leadership [2020/09/08 00:58] – change title markp | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
- | ====== Board of Directors and Leadership | + | ====== |
- | In May 2015 we held our first elections for our Board of Directors. Many thanks to the Founding Board for all their hard work getting us through the first year! | + | We hold annual |
The current Board of Directors is: | The current Board of Directors is: | ||
- | * [[President]]: | + | * [[President]]: |
* [[Vice President]]: | * [[Vice President]]: | ||
- | * [[Treasurer]]: | + | * [[Treasurer]]: |
- | * [[Secretary]]: | + | * [[Secretary]]: |
- | * [[directors_at_large|Directors At Large]]: | + | * [[directors_at_large|Directors At Large]]: |
+ | For more information on the current board, please [[https:// | ||
- | The makerspace has Area Captains/ | + | The makerspace has Area Captains who oversee the activities in each of our many areas. The emails listed will go to all the captains of an area. |
+ | |||
+ | * 3D Printing: //Peter Liethen & Ken Bice// - [[3dprinting@thebodgery.org|3dprinting@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Blacksmithing: | ||
+ | * CNC: //James Pittman// - [[cnc@thebodgery.org|cnc@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Craft Meadow: //Sylvia Lieteau & Cassie Brown// - [[craft@thebodgery.org|craft@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Electronics Lab: //Timm Murray// - [[electronics@thebodgery.org|electronics@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Jewelry/ | ||
+ | * Machining: //Bill Cogger & Jesse Ransom// - [[machineshop@thebodgery.org|machineshop@thebodgery.org]]. | ||
+ | * Metal Shop: //Randy Nelson & Adam Jablonski// - [[metalshop@thebodgery.org|metalshop@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Screen Printing: //Currently open// - [[screenprinting@thebodgery.org|screenprinting@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Wood Shop: //Jim Fortner, Bob Meyer & Ryan Lewis// - [[woodshop@thebodgery.org|woodshop@thebodgery.org]] | ||
+ | * Events/ | ||
- | * CNC: James Pittman - [[cnc@thebodgery.org|cnc@thebodgery.org]] | ||
- | * 3D Printing: Peter Liethen & Ken Bice - [[3dprinting@thebodgery.org|3dprinting@thebodgery.org]] | ||
- | * Wood Shop: Jim Fortner & Chris Noble - [[woodshop@thebodgery.org|woodshop@thebodgery.org]] | ||
- | * Metal Shop: Randy Nelson & Adam Jablonski - [[metalshop@thebodgery.org|metalshop@thebodgery.org]] | ||
- | * Blacksmithy: | ||
- | * Machining: Bill Cogger & Jesse Ransom - [[machineshop@thebodgery.org|machineshop@thebodgery.org]]. | ||
- | * Electronics Lab: Timm Murray - [[electronics@thebodgery.org|electronics@thebodgery.org]] | ||
- | * Craft Meadow: Dawn Chute and Sylvia Lieteau - [[craft@thebodgery.org|craft@thebodgery.org]] | ||
- | * Screen Printing: Cassie Fabian - [[screenprinting@thebodgery.org|screenprinting@thebodgery.org]] | ||
- | * Events/ |
leadership.txt · Last modified: 2024/07/01 18:30 by mpickhard