leadership
Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revisionPrevious revisionNext revision | Previous revisionNext revisionBoth sides next revision | ||
leadership [2021/02/23 17:39] – Updated screen printing, leatherworking, moldmaking, electronics markp | leadership [2024/02/22 17:39] – Update areas & captains mpickhard | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
====== Leadership - Board of Directors and Area Captains ====== | ====== Leadership - Board of Directors and Area Captains ====== | ||
- | We hold annual elections among the membership | + | The Bodgery Board of Directors is elected annually by the membership. To contact the board, email < |
The current Board of Directors is: | The current Board of Directors is: | ||
- | * [[President]]: | + | * [[President]]: |
- | * [[Vice President]]: | + | * [[vice_president|Vice President]]: |
- | * [[Treasurer]]: | + | * [[Treasurer]]: |
- | * [[Secretary]]: | + | * [[Secretary]]: |
- | * [[directors_at_large|Directors At Large]]: | + | * [[directors_at_large|Directors At Large]]: |
- | For more information on the current board, please [[https:// | + | The Area Captains oversee the activities in each of our many areas. The emails listed will forward |
- | + | * 3D Printing: //Rob Smeaton// - [[3dprinting@thebodgery.org]] | |
- | The makerspace has Area Captains | + | * Bike Repair: //Nick Hein// - [[bikerepair@thebodgery.org]] |
- | + | * Ceramics: //Johnny Yan & Jacob Zell// - [[ceramics@thebodgery.org]] | |
- | * 3D Printing: //Peter Liethen & Ken Bice// - [[3dprinting@thebodgery.org]] | + | * CNC/Laser: //James Pittman// - [[cnc@thebodgery.org]] |
- | * Blacksmithing: //Currently open// - [[blacksmithing@thebodgery.org]] | + | * CNC Router: //Steve Howe & Mike Litzkow// - [[cncrouter@thebodgery.org]] |
- | * CNC: //James Pittman// - [[cnc@thebodgery.org]] | + | * Craft Meadow: //Sylvia Lieteau// - [[craft@thebodgery.org]] |
- | * Craft Meadow: //Sylvia Lieteau | + | * Electronics Lab: // Timm Murray, |
- | * Electronics Lab: //Marshall Scholz & Timm Murray// - [[electronics@thebodgery.org]] | + | * Glass, Lampworking: //Adam Jablonski// |
- | * Hot Glass: //Adam Jablonski// | + | * Glass, Stained/ |
* Jewelry/ | * Jewelry/ | ||
* Leatherworking/ | * Leatherworking/ | ||
- | * Machining: //Bill Cogger & Jesse Ransom// - [[machineshop@thebodgery.org]]. | + | * Machining: //Bill Cogger & Steve Howe// - [[machineshop@thebodgery.org]]. |
- | * Metal Shop: //Randy Nelson & Adam Jablonski// - [[metalshop@thebodgery.org]] | + | * Metal Shop: //Randy Nelson & Tyler Willenbrink// - [[metalshop@thebodgery.org]] |
- | * Mold-making/ | + | * Plastics: //Karen Corbeill & Michael Bender// - [[plastics@thebodgery.org]] |
- | * Screen Printing: //Robert Spitz// - [[screenprinting@thebodgery.org]] | + | * Screen Printing: //Josh Meier & Lynn C// - [[screenprinting@thebodgery.org]] |
- | * Stained Glass: //Cassie Brown// | + | * Wood Shop: //Jim Fortner |
- | * Wood Shop: //Jim Fortner, Bob Meyer & Ryan Lewis// - [[woodshop@thebodgery.org]] | + | * Woodturning: //Ris Fleming, Jim Smith & Doug Fuson// - [[woodturning@thebodgery.org]] |
- | * Events/ | + | |
+ | Additional contact information: | ||
+ | * Volunteer Coordinators: | ||
+ | * Events/ | ||
+ | * Membership Questions/ | ||
+ | * General Concerns/ | ||
+ | * General Info/ |
leadership.txt · Last modified: 2024/07/01 18:30 by mpickhard