leadership
Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revisionPrevious revisionNext revision | Previous revisionNext revisionBoth sides next revision | ||
leadership [2021/11/11 02:09] – Added bike repair, ceramics mpickhard | leadership [2023/10/24 01:50] – Added Doug F to woodturning AC mpickhard | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
====== Leadership - Board of Directors and Area Captains ====== | ====== Leadership - Board of Directors and Area Captains ====== | ||
- | We hold annual elections among the membership | + | The Bodgery Board of Directors is elected annually by the membership. To contact the board, email < |
+ | <wrap hide> | ||
The current Board of Directors is: | The current Board of Directors is: | ||
- | * [[President]]: | + | * [[President]]: |
- | * [[vice_president|Operations Manager]]: | + | * [[vice_president|Operations Manager]]: |
- | * [[Treasurer]]: | + | * [[Treasurer]]: |
- | * [[Secretary]]: | + | * [[Secretary]]: |
- | * [[directors_at_large|Directors At Large]]: | + | * [[directors_at_large|Directors At Large]]: |
+ | </ | ||
- | For more information on the current | + | The current |
+ | * [[President]]: Sylvia Lieteau | ||
+ | * [[vice_president|Vice President]]: James Pittman | ||
+ | * [[Treasurer]]: | ||
+ | * [[Secretary]]: | ||
+ | * [[directors_at_large|Directors At Large]]: Cassie Brown, Jenny Hefferan, Lydia Morris, Roger Straw | ||
- | The makerspace has Area Captains who oversee the activities in each of our many areas. The emails listed will go to all the captains of an area. | ||
- | | + | The Area Captains oversee the activities in each of our many areas. The emails listed will forward to all the captains of an area. |
- | * Bike Repair: //Nick Hein, Paul Andrews & Jack Ryan// - [[bikerepair@thebodgery.org]] | + | |
- | * Blacksmithing: | + | * Bike Repair: //Nick Hein// - [[bikerepair@thebodgery.org]] |
- | * Ceramics: //Johnny Yan// - [[ceramics@thebodgery.org]] | + | * Ceramics: //Johnny Yan & Jacob Zell// - [[ceramics@thebodgery.org]] |
* CNC/Laser: //James Pittman// - [[cnc@thebodgery.org]] | * CNC/Laser: //James Pittman// - [[cnc@thebodgery.org]] | ||
- | * Craft Meadow: //Sylvia Lieteau | + | * Craft Meadow: //Sylvia Lieteau// - [[craft@thebodgery.org]] |
- | * Electronics Lab: //Jack Ryan, Marshall Scholz & Timm Murray// - [[electronics@thebodgery.org]] | + | * Electronics Lab: // Timm Murray, Marshall Scholz & Jack Ryan// - [[electronics@thebodgery.org]] |
* Hot Glass: //Adam Jablonski// - [[glass@thebodgery.org]] | * Hot Glass: //Adam Jablonski// - [[glass@thebodgery.org]] | ||
* Jewelry/ | * Jewelry/ | ||
* Leatherworking/ | * Leatherworking/ | ||
- | * Machining: //Bill Cogger, Steve Howe & Jesse Ransom// - [[machineshop@thebodgery.org]]. | + | * Machining: //Bill Cogger |
- | * Metal Shop: //Randy Nelson, Steven Hottinger | + | * Metal Shop: //Randy Nelson & Tyler Willenbrink// - [[metalshop@thebodgery.org]] |
- | * Mold-Making/ | + | * Mold-Making/ |
- | * Screen Printing: //Robert Spitz// - [[screenprinting@thebodgery.org]] | + | * Plastics: //Karen Corbeill & Michael Bender// - [[plastics@thebodgery.org]] |
+ | * Screen Printing: //Lynn C// - [[screenprinting@thebodgery.org]] | ||
* Stained Glass: //Cassie Brown// - [[glass@thebodgery.org]] | * Stained Glass: //Cassie Brown// - [[glass@thebodgery.org]] | ||
- | * Wood Shop: //Jim Fortner, Bob Meyer & Ryan Lewis// - [[woodshop@thebodgery.org]] | + | * Wood Shop: //Jim Fortner |
- | * Events/ | + | * Woodturning: //Ris Fleming & Doug Fuson// - [[woodturning@thebodgery.org]] |
+ | Additional contact information: | ||
+ | * Volunteer Coordinators: | ||
+ | * Events/ | ||
+ | * Concerns/ | ||
+ | * General Info: < |
leadership.txt · Last modified: 2024/07/09 16:39 by mpickhard